565 Nugentown Rd.
Tuckerton, NJ 08087
609-296-3106
(Ocean County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS



Program Est.
1979

Mascot
Wildcats

Colors
Green & Gold

Athletic Director
Will Sundermann

Head Coach
Gerald Caravella
(3rd Season in 2014)

Assistants
Scott Beaton
Neil Saunders

Section
SJ Group 2

Division
B-South

District
24




Team Championships

2-Time District Champs

9-Time Division Champs


Individual Achievments

14 State Place Winners
(Last: Molosky - 02)

14 Region Champions
(Last: Molosky - 2002)

39 District Champions
(Last: D Mooney - 2010)


All-Time Records

Career Wins - 115
Mike Molosky
(1999-2002)





Final Record: 7-15
8th Place District 24
3rd Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
6th Place Nottingham Invitational


TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Jr) Thomas Poklikuha - 138
2014 Record: 36-4 / Team Leader in Wins
3rd Place Region 6
2nd Place District 24
Holmdel Holiday Tournament Champion
Nottingham Invitational Champion





2014 Recap

3/9: Season Ends for Poklikuha in Atlantic City

State Tournament Agate


138: (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (WB2)
PRELIM: Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. Nicholas Accetta (Bound Brook)  8-4
PQ: Connor Burkert (St. Peter's Prep) d. Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands)  12-6
WB1: Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. Steve Bonsall (Newark Academy)  8-3
WB2: Justin McTamney (Bordentown) p. Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands)  3:21




3/1: Poklikuha finishes 3rd at Regions; Advances to Atlantic City

Region 6 Agates


132: (Sr) Corey Byrne (2v3)
PRELIM: #7 (Sr) Nick Vecci (Lacey) d. #10 (Sr) Corey Byrne (Pinelands)  5-0

138: (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (3rd Place
PRELIM: #7 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. #10 (Sr) Thomas Meer (RBC)  3-2
QF: #7 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. #2 (Sr) Erik Beshada (CBA)  4-2 SV
SF: #3 (Jr) Matt Wilhelm (Southern) d. #7 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands)  12-5
WB2: #7 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. #4 (Sr) Jack Rada (Howell)  9-4
3RD: 138: #7 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. #2 (Sr) Erik Beshada (CBA)  6-3


160: (Sr) James Mattina (2v3)
PRELIM: #8 (So) Peyton Blauvelt (Southern) d. #9 (Sr) James Mattina (Pinelands)  3-1



2/22: Wildcats Finish 8th at Districts; Advance 3 to Regions

D24 Medal Winners


2nd Place
138: Thomas Poklikuha

3rd Place
132: Corey Byrne
160: James Mattina



2/15: Pinelands  47  -  Marlboro  33
106 Daniel Diaz (P) p. Daniel McGrath  5:07
113 Mike Heck (P) p. Justin Sheinwald  0:59
120 Shane Mullan (M) p. Sam March  1:00
126 Corey Byrne (P) p. Erik Delgado  3:14
132 Robert Gluck (M) p. Kyle Byrne  1:40
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Peter Powell  4:40
145 Daniel Saraiva (M) p. Andrew Albanese  3:19
152 Jeff Goldrosen (M) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) won by forfeit
170 Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Lawerence Katsman  1:58
182 Samuel Cherny (M) d. Austin Imbrenda  7-1
195 Robert Hart (P) won by forfeit
220 Michael Frezza (P) tf. Chris Owens  21-4
285 Alex Shtindler (M) p. David Wiesner  0:46

2/15: Woodbridge  37  -  Pinelands  29
285 David Wiesner (P) p. Mike Karafa  1:18
106 Mike Heck (P) d. Jack Quinn  3-0
113 Bobby Jordan (W) p. Gage Carrozza  0:56
120 Joseph Marty (W) p. Sam March  1:11
126 Corey Byrne (P) tf. William Crespo  4:00 16-1
132 Antol Kocsis (W) p. Kyle Byrne  0:28
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Bryan McLaughlin  6-4
145 Andrew Albanese (P) d. Salvatore Catanzaro  2-0
152 Elyas Azouzi (W) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) p. Michael Cumisky  1:39
170 Christopher Nielsen (P) d. Zackary Cottrell  7-0
182 Scott Fritz (W) p. Austin Imbrenda  1:10
195 Dan Whooley (W) md. Robert Hart  11-0
220 Robert Bognar (W) d. Michael Frezza  7-2



2/14: TR East  47  -  Pinelands  25
170 Alexander Austin (TRE) p. Christopher Nielsen  4:43
182 Jake Dallago (TRE) won by forfeit
195 Justin Hertler (TRE) p. Robert Hart  2:28
220 Michael Frezza (P) d. Edgar Serrano  7-0
285 Joseph Dietrich (TRE) p. David Wiesner  4:58
106 Daniel Diaz (P) p. Gerard Buono  1:45
113 Mike Heck (P) md. Edward Rodriguez  8-0
120 Yoseph Borai (TRE) tf. Sam March  5:11 17-2
126 Corey Byrne (P) d. Tyler Machnik  4-3
132 Jeremiah Weber (TRE) p. Kyle Byrne  0:45
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) md. Nick D`Arcy  10-2
145 Joseph Davidyock (TRE) won by forfeit
152 Jonathan Alicchio (TRE) p. Andrew Albanese  1:50
160 James Mattina (P) tf. Michael Moores  2:30 17-2




2/12: Ocean City  42  -  Pinelands  30
145 Vinny Levin (OC) won by forfeit
152 Ryan Fisher (OC) p. Andrew Albanese  5:15
160 James Mattina (P) p. Luke Demore  1:15
170 Jeremy Grund (OC) won by forfeit
182 Sean Wilson (OC) won by forfeit
195 Cooper Gallagher (OC) p. Robert Hart  0:38
220 Michael Frezza (P) d. Ryan Richards  10-6
285 David Wiesner (P) won by forfeit
106 Dustin Oves (OC) d. Daniel Diaz  6-1
113 Mike Heck (P) won by forfeit
120 David Levin (OC) d. Sam March  8-5
126 Corey Byrne (P) p. Jeremiah Johnson  3:30
132 Cameron Andres (OC) p. Kyle Byrne  0:32
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Shane Stack  4-1




2/11: Manchester  43  -  Pinelands  24
195 Garrett Hulse (M) won by forfeit
220 Brandon Dahncke (M) p. Michael Frezza  1:13
285 Rafael Natal (M) p. David Wiesner  4:24
106 Eyup Yildirim (M) d. Daniel Diaz  6-5
113 Mike Heck (P) d. Christian Carney  2-1
120 Christopher Rodriguez (M) won by forfeit
126 Sam March (P) p. Daniel Hourigan  1:54
132 Corey Byrne (P) p. Matthew Migliaccio  3:04
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Steven Rodriguez  7-5
145 Andrew Albanese (P) d. Matthew Vanderham  7-0
152 Isiah Jackson (M) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) d. Jonathan Meaney  6-3 (2OT)
170 Bradley Louth (M) md. Christopher Nielsen  9-0
182 Phillip Pender (M) won by forfeit




2/8: Hightstown  48  -  Pinelands  36
145 Christopher Rosenberger (H) won by forfeit
152 Andrew Albanese (P) p. Javier Leones-Zambrano  1:11
160 James Mattina (P) p. Joe Frascella  1:18
170 Adam Perez (H) p. Christopher Nielsen  2:22
182 Angel Kargbo (H) p. David Fairl  0:09
195 Robert Hart (P) won by forfeit
220 Matt VanWhy (H) p. Michael Frezza  1:50
285 McKenzie Cannon (H) p. David Wiesner  2:41
106 Mike Heck (P) p. James Greaves  0:24
113 Jeffrey Weingast (H) won by forfeit
120 Riley Martin (H) won by forfeit
126 Corey Byrne (P) p. Wagner Grajeda  0:40
132 Matt Mankowich (H) won by forfeit

138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Nicholas Sunga  0:31

2/8: Pinelands  39  -  Burlington Twp  36
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Christian Hannigan
145 Andrew Albanese (P) won by pin
152 Logan Amey (BT) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) p. Montel Floyd
170 Christopher Nielsen (P) d. Jesse Bonilla  4-2
182 Jesse Bonilla (BT) p. David Fairl
195 Zachary Hobson (BT) p. Robert Hart
220 Montel Floyd (BT) p. Michael Frezza
285 David Wiesner (P) d. Cadrick Augustin  7-0
106 Mike Heck (P) tf. Alexander LoPrinzi  17-2
113 Michael Bonet (BT) won by forfeit
120 Kyle Lienheiser (BT) won by forfeit
126 Corey Byrne (P) md. Brandon Felkins  15-6
132 Kyle Byrne (P) p. Brian Konopka

2/8: Pinelands  37  -  Triton  30
132 Kevin Kelly (T) won by forfeit
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Jason Smith
145 Andrew Albanese (P) d. Anthony Kenny  8-3
152 Xavier Wilson (T) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) tf. Parker Williams  17-2
170 Nicholas Libetore (T) d. Christopher Nielsen  3-2 (UTB)
182 Andrew Smith (T) d. David Fairl  7-3
195 Robert Hart (P) d. Mark Lappas  9-4
220 Michael Frezza (P) p. Nicholas Schepacarter
285 David Wiesner (P) won by forfeit
106 Mike Heck (P) d. Brandon Rogers  3-2
113 Vincent Vitola (T) won by forfeit
120 Nathaniel Winkler (T) won by forfeit
126 Corey Byrne (P) tf. Peter Waldron  15-0



2/5: TR North  40  -  Pinelands  21
106 Mike Heck (P) d. Walter Orellana  3-0
113 No Match
120 Ricardo Diaz (TRN) p. Jhayson Tabaosares  1:46
126 Corey Byrne (P) d. Vinny Fichera  4-0
132 Ryan Clancy (TRN) won by forfeit
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Ryan ODonnell  10-7
145 Michael DeGennaro (TRN) d. Andrew Albanese  8-6
152 Dylan DaSilva (TRN) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) p. Anthony Conception  0:24
170 Tyler MacLaine (TRN) md. Christopher Nielsen  13-1
182 Austin Imbrenda (P) won by forfeit
195 Alex Scherer (TRN) p. Robert Hart  2:35
220 Michael Siwiec (TRN) p. Michael Frezza  0:21
285 Andres Espinosa (TRN) d. David Wiesner  6-2



2/1: Red Bank  42  -  Pinelands  38
113 Mike Heck (P) md. Carlos Ponce-Gonzalez  11-2
120 Ryan Burr (RB) p. Jhayson Tabaosares  4:38
126 Jack McMahon (RB) won by forfeit
132 James Cross (RB) won by forfeit
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Christian Castro  3:35
145 Andrew Albanese (P) md. Javier Veliz  14-5
152 Thomas Hinz (RB) won by forfeit
160 Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Ryan Toriello  0:59
170 James Mattina (P) p. Giorgi Iamanidze  0:33
182 Adam Canterbury (RB) won by forfeit
195 Kenny Geiger (RB) won by forfeit
220 Mason Gaetano (RB) p. Michael Frezza  1:57
285 David Wiesner (P) p. Phil Bonanno  1:13
106 Daniel Diaz (P) p. Sean Murphy  0:49

2/1: Colts Neck  54  -  Pinelands  27
106 Mike Heck (P) d. Dominick Esposito (Colts Neck) 11-5
113 Austin Maltez (CN) won by forfeit
120 Andrew Ciccone (CN) won by medical forfeit over Sam March
126 Nick Ottaviano (CN) won by forfeit
132 Brendan Russo (CN) won by forfeit
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Bryce Campbell
145 Matthew McAleer (CN) p. Andrew Albanese
152 Joseph Giacalone (CN) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) won by forfeit
170 Christopher Nielsen (P) won by forfei
182 Steven Barsky (CN) won by forfeit over
195 Ligouri Fankhauser (CN) won by forfeit
220 Fred Womack (CN) p. Michael Frezza
285 David Wiesner (P) p. Joseph Machu

2/1: Monmouth  39  -  Pinelands  33
285 David Wiesner (P) p. Richard Johnson
106 Daniel Diaz (P) p. Tyler Flynn
113 Mike Heck (P) d. Alex Britton  8-4
120 Matthew Moynihan (M) p. Jhayson Tabaosares
126 Sam March (P) d. Abimelec Gutierrez  6-3
132 Jon Johnson (M) won by forfeit
138 Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Jose Hernandez
145 Andrew Albanese (P) p. Luis DeJesus
152 Rafael Reyes (M) won by forfeit
160 James Mattina (P) d. Michael Montefinese  6-5
170 Daniel Armenti (M) p. Christopher Nielsen
182 Matthew Orrico (M) won by forfeit
195 Shannen McCue (M) won by forfeit
220 Pieter Quackenbush (M) d. Michael Frezza  5-3



1/25: Shore  45  -  Pinelands  30
138: Thomas Poklikuha (P) won by forfeit
145: Alex Johnson (S) won by forfeit
152: Sam Koenig (S) p. Andrew Albanese  5:45
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Paul Tietjen  2:24
170: James Mattina (P) d. Zach Goldberg  7-5
182: Austin Lucisano (S) won by forfeit
195: Domonic Liana (S) won by forfeit
220: Darius Gevas (S) d. Max Schnepp  3-1
285: Dave Musselman (S) p. David Wiesner  3:20
106: Mike Heck (P) md. Tim Klemser  9-1
113: Danny Welsh (S) p. Gage Carrozza  1:41
120: Sam March (P) p. Ulises Guzman  3:07
126: Corey Byrne (P) tf. Kevin Newenhouse  5:12 17-2
132: John Biagi (S) p. Kyle Byrne  0:42

1/25: Pt. Boro  60  -  Pinelands  15
126: Daniel Nobbs (PB) p. Corey Byrne  2:28
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) won by forfeit
138: Thomas Poklikuha (P) md. Brandon Defeo  9-0
145: Andrew Albanese (P) d. DJ Rivera  6-1
152: Avery Brecka (PB) won by forfeit
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) d. Gene Fransceschini  8-6
170: Kevin Kelly (PB) won by forfeit
182: Tomas Foresburg (PB) won by forfeit
195: Nicholas Dzuna (PB) won by forfeit
220: Dominic Infante (PB) p. Max Schnepp  1:58
285: Josh Vitale (PB) p. Michael Frezza  1:56
106: Mike Heck (P) md. Casey Davies  8-0
113: Blake Dale (PB) p. Gage Carrozza  0:32
120: Darrin Perrotta (PB) p. Sam March  3:30



1/20: Jackson Liberty  48  -  Pinelands  20
160: Tim Liquori (JL) d. James Mattina  7-0
170: Jerald Goodman (JL) p. Christopher Nielsen  1:38
182: Brenden Busacca (JL) p. David Fairl  5:05
195: Christopher Pondish (JL) won by forfeit
220: Nicholas Semple (JL) d. Max Schnepp  7-4
285: Michael McKenzie (JL) p. David Wiesner  1:59
106: Nicholas McConnel (JL) p. Daniel Diaz  1:39
113: Mike Heck (P) d. Nicholas Pellegrino  4-0
120: Michael Russo (JL) p. Sam March  1:33
126: Corey Byrne (P) md. Tyler Kalmowitz  9-0
132: Matthew Russo (JL) won by forfeit
138: Kyle Mattina (P) md. Brian Mathieu  9-0
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Dominick Regina  7-5
152: Andrew Albanese (P) p. Kyle Tavaska  3:22



1/18: Pinelands  39  -  Keansburg  33
220: Tyree Sutton (K) p. Max Schnepp  1:11
285: Connor Riecks (K) p. Michael Frezza  4:48
106: Aziel Rosado (K) d. Daniel Diaz  12-5
113: Mike Heck (P) won by forfeit
120: Sam March (P) p. Kerrigan Shannon  0:46
126: Corey Byrne (P) won by forfeit
132: James Beveridge (K) p. Kyle Byrne  1:57
138: Kyle Mattina (P) d. Nic Vloyanetes  7-4
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. Carlos Fontanez  3-1 (OT)
152: Damien Zitzman (K) p. Andrew Albanese  4:57
160: James Mattina (P) won by forfeit
170: Christopher Nielsen (P) won by forfeit
182: Will Lambert (K) p. David Fairl  2:14
195: Robert Hart (P) d. David Clayton  8-6 (OT)

1/18: Matawan  53  -  Pinelands  12
195: Juan Gonzalez (M) p. Robert Hart  3:26
220: Sultan Abdelaziz (M) p. Max Schnepp  2:39
285: Calvin Beaty (M) tf. David Wiesner  17-2
106: Mike Heck (P) p. Jeremy Orriss  5:10
113: Matthew Rohrman (M) d. Daniel Diaz  10-4
120: Daniel Grinberg (M) p. Gage Carrozza 2:48
126: Sam March (P) d. Henry Chevalier  5-2
132: Khalil Haskins (M) d. Kyle Byrne  8-5
138: Thomas Poklikuha (P) d. William Rodriguez  6-5
145: Derrick Wiley (M) d. Kyle Mattina  7-4
152: Tyler Angel (M) d. Andrew Albanese  7-4
160: James Pierce (M) p. Christopher Nielsen  2:47
170: Chris Hartigan (M) won by forfeit
182: Andrew Conzo (M) p. David Fairl  4:34

1/18: Pinelands  40  -  Central  34
182: Dennis Corbin (C) p. David Fairl  4:48
195: Jake Paton (C) p. Robert Hart ( 1:06
220: Jordan Hardy (C) p. Max Schnepp  3:02
285: Atanacio Carrillo (C) p. Michael Frezza   0:35
106: Riley Stephenson (P) won by forfeit
113: Mike Heck (P) d. Alexander Saggau  2-1
120: Sam March (P) d. Mike Drake  2-1
126: Corey Byrne (P) p. Mike Laimman  0:32
132: Dan Buhagiar (C) won by forfeit
138: Kyle Mattina (P) won by forfeit
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Unknown
152: Corrado Spinosa (C) md. Andrew Albanese  12-1
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Mike Bickford  2:39
170: James Mattina (P) md. Brett Lyons   13-1



1/15: Pinelands  43  -  Lakewood  29
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Daniel Penuela  2:25
170: James Mattina (P) won by forfeit
182: Depreem Powell (L) p. Austin Imbrenda  0:49
195: Anthony Terry (L) md. Robert Hart  11-3
220: Max Schnepp (P) d. Press Iyamu  5-2
285: Darius Marrow (L) d. Michael Frezza  7-0
106: Daniel Diaz (P) p. Yamil Toro  1:33
113: Mike Heck (P) p. Fransisco Sastre-Robledo  5:04
120: Jaquan Jaquez (L) p. Sam March  3:41
126: Corey Byrne (P) p. Jobany Joquez  1:38
132: Cristian Benitez (L) p. Kyle Byrne  5:36
138: Kyle Mattina (P) md. Kemar Chambers  12-1
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Uriel Bohorquez  1:11
152: Marco Quintero (L) md. Andrew Albanese  9-0


1/11: Manasquan  42  -  Pinelands  32
132: Corey Byrne (P) d. Benjamin Meseroll  5-3
138: Thomas Poklikuha (P) p. Kevin Pompilio  2:24
145: Kyle Mattina (P) tf. Phillip Costigan  3:00 15-0
152: Evan Walsh (M) d. Andrew Albanese  6-0
160: Christopher Nielsen (P) p. Joseph Sangine  1:37
170: James Mattina (P) p. Thomas Pollock  0:45
182: Ian McNamara (M) won by forfeit
195: Oliver Warner (M) won by forfeit
220: Eric Keosseian (M) won by forfeit
285: Gerald Taylor (M) d. David Wiesner  8-7
106: Mike Heck (P) p. Shawn Saulys  0:16
113: Francis Faasen (M) p. Gage Carrozza  3:23
120: Jack Warner (M) won by injury default over Jhayson Tabaosares  2:00
126: Joseph Ostberg (M) won by forfeit



1/8: Barnegat  42  -  Pinelands  35
285: Zachary Andrews (B) p. Michael Frezza  2:45
106: Jeffery DeLuise (B) p. Riley Stephenson  3:00
113: Daniel Diaz (P) p. Nichole Truzack  5:00
120: Mike Heck (P) md. Shemar Jarrett  10-0
126: Jovan Mancio (B) p. Jhayson Tabaosares  2:56
132: Corey Byrne (P) won by forfeit
138: Kyle Mattina (P) tf. Jared Mancio  17-2
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) md. Charles Layer  13-0
152: Richard Schmalz (B) p. Andrew Albanese  3:25
160: James Mattina (P) p. Tyler Podinker  2:20
170: Christopher Nielsen (P) md. Isaiah Scott  17-5
182: Gregory Schmalz (B) p. Steven Madeiros  0:37
195: Michael Stoma (B) won by forfeit
220: Gregory Moran (B) p. Max Schnepp  2:50



1/4: Pinelands  48  -  Monsignor Donovan  21
106: Riley Stephenson (P) won by forfeit
113: Mike Heck (P) p. Ryan Acosta  3:25
120: Sam March (P) p. Austin Cucchiara  3:29
126: Patrick Trahan (MD) d. Jhayson Tabaosares  8-6
132: No Match
138: Corey Byrne (P) p. Ryan Fitzgerald  1:13
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) won by forfeit
152: Kyle Mattina (P) d. Adrian Lekperic  6-2
160: James Mattina (P) p. Thomas Murphy  1:16
170: Dave Dobin (MD) p. Austin Imbrenda  3:14
182: Ben Jackson (MD) p. Steven Madeiros  3:47
195: Domenico DiSalvo (MD) p. Robert Hart  2:26
220: Max Schnepp (P) d. Dale Barlet  2-0
285: David Wiesner (P) p. Tyler DePaolo  2:34



12/27: Wildcats Finish 3rd at Holmdel Holiday Tournament

Medal Winners

1st Place

138: Thomas Poklikuha

2nd Place
106: Mike Heck
132: Corey Byrne
160: James Mattina

3rd Place
220: Max Schnepp



12/21: Pinelands Finishes 6th at Nottingham Invitational

Medal Winners

1st Place
138: Thomas Poklikuha

2nd Place
132: Corey Byrne
160: James Mattina


3rd Place
106: Mike Heck



2013 Final Record: 7-14
9th Place District 24
Tied 4th Place B-South
10th Place Neptune Classic

2014 Preview

Lower Half (106-145): Led by returning District 24 medalist Thomas Poklikuha, Pinelands has a pretty solid core of experienced grapplers returning to the fold.  Also returning down low are double digit winners Corey Byrne (15 wins) and Mike Heck (17), who should both eclipse the 20+ mark in 2014.  With a couple more returning starters in the fold, and some promising frosh, the Wildcats have the potential to have a solid lineup down low.

Upper Half (152-Hwt): Pinelands took a bit of a hit to graduation up top, so several newcomers will be looked upon to make contributions early on.  Senior James Mattina, a 20-match winner in 2013, will be looked at to provide the veteran leadership and should be able to have a big year for the Cats.

Outlook: For the most part, this is a young Pinelands squad, but there is still a pretty solid group returning for the lineup to be built around.  If the newcomers step up, and the returners show the usual improvement that comes with the experience gained from previous seasons, the Wildcats have a good shot at their first winning season since 2008.


Wt
  Possible Lineup
2013 Record
106
 (Fr) Riley Stephenson

106/113
 (Jr) Mike Heck
17-14
113
 (Fr) Gage Carrozza

120
 (Jr) Sam March
5-10
126
 (So) Jayson Tabosares

132
 (Sr) Corey Byrne
15-17
138
 (Jr) Thomas Poklikuha
26-9 / 3rd D24
145
 (So) Kyle Mattina
5-20
145
 (Jr) Kelley Lutz

152
 (So) Andrew Albanese
0-8
160
 (Sr) James Mattina
20-10
160/170
 (Fr) Chris Nielsen

182
 (So) Steve Madeiros

195
 (So) Max Schnepp
8-8
220
 (Fr) Mike Frezza

Hwt
 (Sr) David Wiesner
2-1
           
                                          
                       

Wt
  Graduated in 2013
Record
160
 Zack Pharo
6-10
170
 Andrew Smith
0-7
182
 Anthony Blasco
15-12
195
 Brett Conger
4-7
220
 Paul Lombardi
7-12
Hwt
 John Campano
20-8
           
                                          
                 





































































Pinelands High School Wrestling
Tuckerton, NJ / Ocean County / Tuckerton New Jersey / Shore Conference Wrestling