565 Nugentown Rd.
Tuckerton, NJ 08087
609-296-3106
(Ocean County)





2024 Record: 4-19
9th Place District 25
32nd Place Shore Conference Tournament
7th Place B-South
13th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
7th Place Pete Adams Tournament

ShoreConferenceWrestling.com Wrestler of the Year
(Fr) Daniel Platti - 106
Record: 23-5
4th Place District 25
2nd Place Pete Adams Memorial
Most Wins for a Pinelands Freshman Since 2020



2024 Season


Wgt WrestlerRecordPostseason
106 (Fr) Daniel Platti23-5D-4th
113 (Jr) Joseph Wainen12-17
113 (Fr) Adam Ahmed2-1
120 (Sr) Michael Platti4-15
126 (Fr) Dominic Colosi3-14
126 (So) Dan O'Connell0-2
132 (Sr) Josiah Hart19-11
138 (Fr) Brody Rawa10-20
138 (Jr) Mason Griffiths2-20
144 (Sr) Nick Sheridan4-2
150 (Fr) Owen Taylor2-11
150 (So) Peyton Simoncini5-10
157 (So) Sawyer Radecsky1-11
157 (Sr) Leo Mendoza0-5
165 (Jr) Jacob Greenberg16-7D-2nd / R-PQ
165 (So) Anthony Fuscellaro0-2
175 (Fr) Layton Goggins6-18
190 (Jr) Chase Martin3-21
215 (Jr) Jason Allen1-3
Hwt (Sr) Tyler Glass9-13D-4th
Hwt (Jr) Diego Santos2-4



Date OpponentResult
12/14 vs Monmouth L 19-40
12/16 Pete Adams Memorial7th Place
12/18 at KeansburgL 23-51
12/20 vs LakewoodW 43-34
12/28 Holmdel Holiday Tournament13th Place
1/6 Shore Conference Tournament32nd Place
1/11 vs Pt BoroL 0-70
1/13 at BarnegatL 24-51

     Lower Cape MayL 6-72
1/16 at Shore RegionalW 45-30

     NeptuneW 60-18
1/20 vs Jackson LibertyL 6-66

      Freehold TwpL 34-39

      TR NorthL 30-51
1/23 at Pt BeachL 11-63
1/24 vs Donovan CatholicL 27-54
1/27 vs ManchesterL 36-37

      LaceyL 12-63

      MarlboroL 35-45
1/31 at ManasquanL 10-64
2/3 vs MatawanW 39-36

      TR EastL 22-51
2/6 vs Brick TwpL 26-44
2/10 at TR SouthL 27-54

     HighlandL 6-71

     WallL 12-64
2/17 District 259th Place

  







REGION 7 TOURNAMENT
Pinelands  (0 Medal Winners)
PQ: Jacob Greenberg (165)


DISTRICT 25 TOURNAMENT
Pinelands  (9th Place  /  1 Medal Winner)
2nd: Jacob Greenberg (165)

Jacob Greenberg finished 2nd at 165, making it 10 seasons in a row for the Wildcats with a District Finalist.


2/10: TR SOUTH QUAD
TR South  54  -  Pinelands  27  (BOX SCORE)
Highland  71  -  Pinelands  6  (BOX SCORE)
Wall  64  -  Pinelands  12  (BOX SCORE)


2/6: NON-DIVISION
Brick Twp  44  -  Pinelands  26  (BOX SCORE)
Brick Twp: L D'Elia, Leskowski, Marzetti, & Leonard win by fall; Gordillo techs
Pinelands: Colosi & Hart pin; D Platti & Rawa major


2/3: PINELANDS TRI
Pinelands  39  -  Matawan  36  (BOX SCORE)
TR East  51  -  Pinelands  22  (BOX SCORE)


1/31: NON-DIVISION
Manasquan  64  -  Pinelands  10  (BOX SCORE)
Manasquan: Hwt - Etienne p. #8 Glass; O'Connor (24-2); Mammeri (20-6); McNulty (20-7); Hunt (18-9)
Pinelands: Platti pins; Greenberg majors


1/27: PINELANDS QUAD
Lacey  63  -  Pinelands  12  (BOX SCORE)
Manchester  37  -  Pinelands  36  (BOX SCORE)

Marlboro  45  -  Pinelands  35  (BOX SCORE)


1/24: B-SOUTH
Donovan Catholic  54  -  Pinelands  27  (BOX SCORE)
Donovan: Colon, Foendoe, Wehner, Gutierrez, & DeCaro win by fall
Pinelands: Hwt - Glass p. #4 Rock; Wainen, & Hart win by pin


1/23: NON-DIVISION
Pt Beach  63  -  Pinelands  11  (BOX SCORE)
Beach: Bowers (17-2); Acevedo (15-2); Yedman (16-5); Loughran (12-3); Kaiafas (17-3)
Pinelands: Platti (13-2); Hart (15-6)


1/20: PINELANDS QUAD
Jackson Liberty  66  -  Pinelands  6  (BOX SCORE)
Freehold Twp  39  -  Pinelands  34  (BOX SCORE)
TR North  51  -  Pinelands  30  (BOX SCORE)


1/16: SHORE REGIONAL TRI
Pinelands  45  -  Shore  30  (BOX SCORE)
Pinelands  60  -  Neptune  18  (BOX SCORE)


1/13: BARNEGAT TRI
Barnegat  51  -  Pinelands  24  (BOX SCORE)
Lower Cape May  72  -  Pinelands  6  (BOX SCORE)


1/11: B-SOUTH
Pt Boro  70  -  Pinelands  0  (BOX SCORE)
Pt Boro: Walsh, Alberts, Clark, & Pratt win by pin

1/6: SHORE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Pinelands - 32nd Place

12/28: HOLMDEL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT 
Pinelands - 13th Place
3rd: Josiah Hart (132)

12/20: B-SOUTH
Pinelands  43  -  Lakewood  34  (BOX SCORE)
Pinelands: Hart (6-0); Platti (5-1); Rawa (4-2)
Lakewood: Vargas (5-1); Dominguez (4-2)


12/18: NON-DIVISION
Keansburg  51  -  Pinelands  23  (BOX SCORE)

Keansburg: Terracciano, Slover, Graf, & Sullivan win by pin
Pinelands: Hart & Rawa with pins; Platti & Wainen major


12/16: PETE ADAMS MEMORIAL at Vineland
Pinelands, Absegami, Audobon, Clayton, Clearview, Haddon Twp, Highland, Millville, Shawnee, Timber Creek, Vineland
Pinelands - 7th Place
1st Place: Josiah Hart (132)
2nd Place: Daniel Platti (106)


12/14: NON-DIVISION
Monmouth  40  -  Pinelands  19  (BOX SCORE)
Monmouth: Bonus: Walsh, Caraballo, & Ramsey (pin); Yeboah (major)
Pinelands: Bonus: Glass & Hart (pin); Platti (major)


















































































































































Pinelands Wildcats Wrestling